play_arrow Video Highlights

crop_original Latest photo galleries

play_arrow Video Highlights

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 25 – Jan 31

Jan 25 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Wekiva High School Girls Basketball 6:00 pm | Apopka High School Jan 25 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Wekiva High School Wekiva High School 7:30 pm | Apopka High School Jan 26 Boys Freshman Basketball at Windermere High School Windermere High School 4:30 pm | Windermere High School Jan

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 18 – Jan 24

Jan 19 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Lake Brantley High School Boys Basketball 4:30 pm | Apopka High School Jan 19 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at East Ridge High School East Ridge High School 5:30 pm | East Ridge High School Jan 19 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Lake Brantley High School Lake Brantley High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 11 – Jan 17

Jan 11 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Lake Brantley High School Lake Brantley High School 5:00 pm | Lake Brantley High School Jan 11 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Dr Phillips High School Girls Basketball 5:30 pm | Dr Phillips High School Jan 11 Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Dr Phillips High School Dr Phillips

Conditioning for Baseball and Softball

All students that have completed their paperwork and have been cleared by our training staff may begin preparing for the upcoming season. For softball: Contact Coach MacWithey at Michael.macwithey@ocps.net For baseball: Contact Coach Brewer at Bobby.brewer@ocps.net  

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 04 – Jan 10

Jan 05 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Jones High School Boys Basketball 4:30 pm | Apopka High School Jan 05 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Olympia High School Boys Soccer 6:00 pm | Apopka High School Jan 05 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Jones High School Jones High School 6:00 pm | Apopka High School Jan

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 21 – Dec 27

Dec 22 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Lake Minneola High School Lake Minneola High School 1:30 pm | Lake Minneola High School Dec 22 Girls Varsity Basketball at Lake Minneola High School Lake Minneola High School 3:00 pm | Lake Minneola High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 14 – Dec 20

Dec 14 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Mount Dora Bible School Mount Dora Bible School 5:30 pm | Mount Dora Christian Academy Dec 14 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Windermere High School Windermere High School 6:00 pm | Windermere High School Dec 14 Boys Varsity Basketball at Mount Dora Bible School Mount Dora Bible School

Apopka Football Hosts Seminole in State Semi-Final

The Blue Darters will host Seminole High this Friday at 7:00 in a State Semi-Final Playoff Game. (Gates open at 6:00) GAME TICKETS – Sold Out (Capacity is very limited) IMPORTANT: Only State Series Badges are accepted LIVE STREAM INFORMATION: NFHS Network (A crew is coming to film and announce game!!) Roger Williams will have the Radio Broadcast on: FM 94.9 /