rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 05 – Apr 11

Apr 05 Girls Varsity Softball vs. Edgewater High School Edgewater High School 6:00 pm | Apopka High School Apr 05 Boys Varsity Lacrosse at East Ridge High School East Ridge High School 6:00 pm | East Ridge High School Apr 05 Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. Evans High School Girls Lacrosse 6:00 pm | Apopka High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 29 – Apr 04

Mar 29 Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. Lyman High School Lyman High School 6:00 pm | Apopka High School Mar 29 Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Osceola High School Osceola High School 7:30 pm | Apopka HS Mar 30 Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Lake Brantley High School Lake Brantley High School 5:00 pm | Lake Brantley

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 22 – Mar 28

Mar 22 Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. Lake Brantley High School Lake Brantley High School 6:00 pm | Apopka High School Mar 23 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Unknown Basketball Event 4:30 pm | TBA Mar 23 Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Winter Park High School Boys Volleyball 6:00 pm | Apopka High School Mar 23

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 08 – Mar 14

Mar 08 Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Unknown Softball 5:00 pm | Apopka High School Mar 08 Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Lake Nona High School Boys Lacrosse 6:00 pm | Apopka High School Mar 08 Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Wekiva High School Wekiva High School 6:00 pm | Wekiva High School Mar 08 Boys Varsity

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 01 – Mar 07

Mar 01 Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Windermere High School Windermere High School 6:00 pm | Deputy Scott Pine Comm Park; Windermere HS 1 Mar 01 Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Winter Springs High School Boys Lacrosse 6:00 pm | Apopka High School Mar 02 Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Winter Springs High School Softball 5:00 pm

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 22 – Feb 28

Feb 23 Girls Varsity Softball vs. Evans High School Softball 6:00 pm | Apopka High School Feb 23 Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. East River High School Boys Lacrosse 6:00 pm | Apopka High School Feb 23 Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Timber Creek High School Timber Creek High School 7:00 pm | Apopka High School Feb

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 15 – Feb 21

Feb 16 Boys Varsity Baseball at Eustis High School Eustis High School 4:00 pm | Eustis HS Feb 17 Girls Varsity Water Polo at Lake Brantley High School Lake Brantley High School 3:00 pm | Lake Brantley High School Feb 17 Boys Varsity Water Polo at Lake Brantley High School Lake Brantley High School 4:00

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 08 – Feb 14

Feb 08 Girls Varsity Water Polo vs. Dr Phillips High School Dr Phillips High School 8:45 pm | Apopka High School Feb 08 Boys Varsity Water Polo vs. Dr Phillips High School Dr Phillips High School 9:30 pm | Apopka High School Feb 09 Girls Varsity Water Polo at Colonial High School Colonial High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 01 – Feb 07

Feb 02 Girls Varsity Basketball at Lake Brantley High School Lake Brantley High School 4:30 pm | West Orange High School Feb 02 Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Evans High School Evans High School 5:25 pm | Apopka High School Feb 02 Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Oak Ridge High School Oak Ridge High School 7:30 pm